2013 Boys Schedules and Results

 (updated December 30, 2013)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 23
CREST SAVINGS BANK presents the BBC’s BATTLE AT THE BOARDS showcase event
(All Games on Court B in West Hall)
1:30 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game: Cape May Tech 32 vs. Lower Cape May 48 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos
7:15 pm – Andrew Alameno Boys Island Championship Game: Wildwood Catholic 68 vs. Wildwood 47 •
live scores • play-by-play • watch • box scores • photos

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 26
1:00 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys JV Showcase Game: Wildwood 48 vs. Wildwood Catholic 58 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
2:45 pm – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Pleasantville 42 vs. Lower Cape May 47 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
4:15 pm – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: ACIT 29 vs. Conrad School of the Sciences (DE) 34 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
6:00 pm – George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: Cherokee 62 vs. Cedar Creek 29 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score  • photos
7:30 pm – George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: Passaic Valley 52 vs. Wilmington Christian (DE) 45 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score  • photos

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 27 
10:30 am – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation Game: Pleasantville 77 vs. ACIT 39  •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
12:00 pm – Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Boys Bracket: Monsignor Farrell (NY) 55 vs. Absegami 54 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score • photos
1:45 pm – Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Boys Bracket: Montgomery Blair (MD) 49 vs. Phil-Mont Christian (PA) 46 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score • photos
3:15 pm – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket Championship Game: Lower Cape May 39 vs. Conrad School of the Sciences (DE) 42 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score • photos
5:00 pm – George Betz Memorial Boys Consolation Game: Cedar Creek 62 vs. Wilmington Christian (DE)  49 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
6:30 pm – George Betz Memorial Boys Championship Game: Cherokee 50 vs. Passaic Valley 34 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
8:15 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game:  Woodbury 37 vs. Wildwood Catholic 49 •
live scores • play-by-play • watch • box score

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28
10:30 am – Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation Game: Absegami 44 vs. Phil-Mont Christian (PA) 53 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
12:15 pm – Chickie Ludman Memorial Boys Showcase: Schalick 58 vs. Harriton (PA) 45 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
2:15 pm – Ernie Troiano Sr. Boys Bracket Championship Game: Monsignor Farrell (NY) 45 vs. Montgomery Blair (MD) 38 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
4:00 pm – Bernie McCracken Memorial Boys Showcase Game: Ocean City 63 vs. Cape May Tech 30 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
6:15 pm – Big Al Memorial Boys Bracket: Penns Grove 51 vs. Indiana (PA) 55 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
7:45 pm – Big Al Memorial Boys Bracket: Mainland 53 vs. Greenbrier Christian Academy (VA) 56 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 29
11:00 am – Chicke Ludman Memorial Boys Showcase Game: Harriton (PA) 38 vs. Middle Township 43 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
12:30 pm – Chickie Ludman Memorial Boys Showcase Game: Pleasantville 61 vs. Schalick 87 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
2:15 pm – Bernie McCracken Memorial Showcase Game: Wildwood 46 vs. Ocean City 57 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
4:00 pm – Big Al Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation Game: Double OT- Penns Grove 77 vs. Mainland 81  •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
5:45 pm – Big Al Memorial Boys Bracket Championship Game: Indiana (PA) 40 vs. Greenbrier Christian Academy 38 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
7:15 pm – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Germantown Friends (PA) 50 vs. Washington Township 40 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
8:45 pm – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Polytech (DE) 62 vs. Mt. Olive 65 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score

MONDAY, DECEMBER 30
10:45 am – Bernie McCarcken Boys Showcase: Cape May Tech 37 vs. Wildwood 38 • live scores • play-by-play • box score
12:15 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase: Atlantic Christian 50 vs. Paulsboro 69 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
2:00 pm – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation Game: Washington Township 49 vs. Polytech (DE) 45 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
3:30 pm – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket Championship Game: Germantown Friends (PA) 56 vs. Mt. Olive 90 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
5:15 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game: Friends Central (PA) 40 vs. Rancocas Valley 73 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
7:00 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game: Archbishop Wood (PA) 74 vs. Wildwood Catholic 79 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
7:00 pm – (Court B) Chickie Ludman Memorial Boys Showcase Game: Middle Township 45 vs. Woodbury 52 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score

To see pictures of each game, friend us on Facebook
Select games are also photographed by Richard Ta.
Click here to visit his gallery.