2013 Girls Schedules and Results

(updated December 30, 2013)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 23
3:15 pm – Boardwalk Classic Girls Showcase Game: Timber Creek 58 vs. Lower Cape May 48  •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos
5:30 pm – Andrew Alameno Girls Island Championship Game: Wildwood Catholic 48 vs. Wildwood 39 •
live scores • play-by-play • watch • box scores • photos

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 26
11:30 am – (Court A) Boardwalk Classic Girls JV Showcase: Middle Township 25 vs Wildwood Catholic 26  •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
3:00 pm – Ray Martin Memorial Girls Bracket: Neshaminy (PA) 38 vs. Ocean City 23 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos
4:30 pm – Ray Martin Memorial Girls Bracket: Wilmington Christian (DE) 21 vs. North Penn(PA) 56 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 27
11:30 am – Michelle Tarbotton-Rucci Girls Bracket: Notre Dame 38 vs. Middle Township 51 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
1:15 pm – Michelle Tarbotton-Rucci Girls Bracket: Springfield-Delco (PA) 34 vs. Shawnee 76 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
3:00 pm – Ray Martin Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Ocean City 35 vs. Wilmington Christian (DE) 9 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
4:30 pm – Ray Martin Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game: Neshaminy 33 vs. North Penn (PA) 41 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
6:15 pm – Frank McAlarnen Memorial Girls Bracket: Radnor (PA) 52 vs. Delsea 24 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos
7:45 pm – Frank McAlaren Memorial Girls Bracket: Germantown Friends (PA) 35 vs. Cape May Tech 23 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28
9:30 am – Michelle Tarbotton-Rucci Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Notre Dame 58 vs. Springfield-Delco (PA) 49 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos
11:00 am – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Council Rock North (PA) 47 vs. St. Hubert’s (PA) 37 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos
12:45 pm – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Brandywine (DE) 24 vs. Lower Cape May 62 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
2:15 pm – Michelle Tarbotton-Rucci Girls Bracket Championship Game: Middle Township 29 vs. Shawnee 37 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos
4:00 pm – Frank McAlarnen Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Delsea 32 vs Cape May Tech 38 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores • photos
5:30 pm – Frank McAlarnen Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game: Radnor (PA) 44 vs Germantown Friends (PA) 33 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score • photos
7:15 pm – Fran St. John Girls Bracket: Sanford (DE) 43 vs. Washington Township 37 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score • photos
8:45 pm – Fran St. John Girls Bracket: Methacton (PA) 37 vs. Wildwood Catholic 26 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 29
9:30 am – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game: St Hubert (PA) 54 vs Brandywine (DE) 28 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
11:00 am – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Robbinsville 40 vs. Wildwood 56 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
12:30 pm – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Friends Central (PA) 48 vs. ACIT 32 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
2:15 pm – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game: Council Rock North (PA) 55 vs. Lower Cape May 47 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
4:00 pm – Fran St. John Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Washington Township 49 vs. Wildwood Catholic 58  •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
5:30 pm – Fran St. John Girls Bracket Championship Game: Sanford (DE) 37 vs. Methacton 30 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
7:15 pm – Dave Lewis Memorial Girls Bracket: Abington Friends (PA) 27 vs. Woodstown 34 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
8:45 pm – Dave Lewis Memorial Girls Bracket: Nazareth Academy (PA) 30 vs. Absegami 45•
live scores • play-by-play • box score

MONDAY, DECEMBER 30
11:00 am – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Our Lady of Mercy Academy 9 vs Cape May Tech 48 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
12:30 am – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Robbinsville 37 vs. ACIT 13 •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
2:00 pm – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game: Wildwood 41 vs. Friends Central (PA) 37  •
live scores • play-by-play • box score
3:45 pm – Dave Lewis Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Abington Friends (PA) 45 vs. Nazareth Academy (PA) 40 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores
5:15 pm – Dave Lewis Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game: Woodstown 33 vs. Absegami 42 •
live scores • play-by-play • box scores

To see pictures of each game, friend us on Facebook
Select games are also photographed by Richard Ta.
Click here to visit his gallery.